24 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Outdoor Cable - GYTA

본문 바로가기


Home > Product > 24 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Outdoor Cable - GYTA
Product
24 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Stranded Loose...
Posting date : Aug 08, 2018
Membership
Free Member Scince Aug 06, 2018
FOB Price
US$2.06
Min. Order Quantity
100
Supply Abillity
10,000units/per week
Port
HONGKONG
Payment Terms
100% Payment Before shipment
Package
According to customer requirments
Keyword :
Category
Contact
Seckey
Product Detail
Company Info
 
Quick Detail
Place of Origin
United States [US]
Brand Name
FiberMART
Model Number
2563
HS-CODE
9999-99
Package & Delivery Lead Time
Package
According to customer requirments
Delivery Lead Time
3~5 days
Detailed Description

GYTA fiber optic cable is used for duct or aerial applications.These aluminum tape armored cables are suitable for installation for long haul communication and LANs, especially suitable for the situation of high requirements of moisture resistance.It is the stranded loose tube fiber optic cable with compact structure; the cable jacket is made of strong Polyethylene; High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant; Cable filling materials ensure high reliability; APL makes the cable crush resistant and moisture proof. So, the GYTA has a very good watertight performance.

Item Details

  • Fiber Count : 24 Fibers
  • Strength Member Materials: Steel Wire
  • Fiber Type: 50/125μm Multimode
  • Armor Layer: Aluminum tape
  • Outer Sheath: PE (Default)
Features
  • Good mechanical and temperature performance.
  • High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.
  • Tube filling compound to ensure a critical fiber protection.
  • Special design to prevent loose tube shrinking.
  • Crush resistance, water blocking and flexibility.
  • PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation.
  • Use the steel wire as the central strength member, 100% cable core filling and APL moisture barrier can ensure the cable watertight.
  Application
  • Laying modes: Aerial & Conduit/Duct.
  • Rural communication
  • Local trunk line
  • CATV
  • Computer networks system
 
 
Cable Count Out SheathDiameter Weight Minimum Allowable Tensile Strength(N) Minimum Allowable Crush Load(N/100mm) Minimum Bending Radius(MM) StorageTemperature
  (MM) (KG) short term long term short term long term short term long term (℃)
2-24 10 110 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60
26-42 10.5 135 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60
46-72 11.5 155 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60
74-96 13 175 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60
98-120 14.5 200 2000 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60
122-144 15.5 270 2000 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60
  G.652 50/125µm 62.5/125µm
Attenuation(+20°C) (dB/km) @850nm   ≤3.0 ≤3.0
@1300nm   ≤1.0 ≤1.0
@1310nm ≤0.36    
@1550nm ≤0.22    
Bandwidth (Class A) (MHz·km) @850nm   ≥600 ≥200
@1300nm   ≥1200 ≥600
Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc (nm) ≤1260    

ECROBOT CO., Ltd, Business Registration Number : 220-88-71747, CEO Park Jae Woo, TEL : +82-2-552-7676, E-mail : info@ecrobot.com
Address : (Hwanghwa B/D 11F, Yeoksam-dong)320, Gangnam-daero, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, South Korea
About Us Words of greeting Privacy Policy Terms of use Copyright © 2000-2018 ECROBOT.COM. All rights reserved.
Top