gigabit 4 sfp port 4G3E fiver to rj45 ethernet fiber switch

본문 바로가기


Home > Product > gigabit 4 sfp port 4G3E fiver to rj45 ethernet fiber switch
Product
gigabit 4 sfp port 4G3E fiver to rj45 ethernet fiber switch
Posting date : May 12, 2017
Membership
Free Member Scince May 12, 2017
FOB Price
USD41.00
Min. Order Quantity
1 PC
Supply Abillity
100000pcs/Month
Port
Shenzhen
Payment Terms
T/T for samples. 30% deposit, 70& after shipment for large quantity.
Package
Carton with protective EPE foam padding. Carton size is 26*17*6.5cm per piece; weight is 0.5kg. Due to different quantity and extra packing for a safer shipping, the carton size and weight are actually increased to some extent.
Keyword :
Category
Contact
Dai
Product Detail
Company Info
 
Quick Detail
Place of Origin
China [CN]
Brand Name
BLIY
Model Number
BLY-SFP4G3E1000M
HS-CODE
8517-62
Package & Delivery Lead Time
Package
Carton with protective EPE foam padding. Carton size is 26*17*6.5cm per piece; weight is 0.5kg. Due to different quantity and extra packing for a safer shipping, the carton size and weight are actually increased to some extent.
Delivery Lead Time
3-5 days for small quantity; 15-20 days for large quantity
Specifications
Type of Certification
CE, FCC,RoHS
Reference no.
BKC-160426058
Name.
Certificate of Compliance
Issued By
Shenzhen BKC Testing Co., Ltd.
Start Date (validity period)
0000-00-00
End Date (validity period)
0000-00-00
Image

Detailed Description

gigabit 4 sfp port 4G3E fiver to rj45 ethernet fiber switch

Connect the world in a simpler and faster way!

The BLY-SFP4G3E is a 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive gigabit Ethernet Fiber Switch. It has three 10/100/1000Mbps UTP ports and four 1.25Gbps SFP fiber ports. It extends the transmission distance of a network from 100m via copper cables to 120km. Besides, there are also other advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintainance.

 

Specifications
Standards

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX

IEEE802.3x Flow control

IEEE802.1q VLAN IEEE802.1p QoS

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Fiber Port

Connector: SFP slot

Data Rate: 1.25G

Optical wavelength:850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm 

Distance: 0~120km

Copper Port

Connector:RJ45

Data Rate: 10/100/1000M

Distance: 0~100m

UTP Type:UTP-5E or higher level

Performance

Processing Type : Store and Forward

MAC Table Size: 1K

Buffer Space: 1Mbit

Back Bandwidth: 14G

Time Delay:<20μs

Power

Input Voltage:AC100V~240V 50/60Hz

Connector: DC Socket

Working Voltage:5VDC

Power Consumption: 1.8W~5W

Environment

Storage Temperature: -40  ~ +70 degrees

Operating Temperature: -10  ~ +55 degrees

Relative Humidity: 5-90% ( no condensation)

Physical Characteristics

Dimension: 160×84×26mm

Weight:0.3kg

Color: Metal, Black

 
Premium member AD

ECROBOT CO., Ltd, Business Registration Number : 220-88-71747, CEO Park Jae Woo, TEL : +82-2-552-7676, E-mail : info@ecrobot.com
Address : (Hwanghwa B/D 11F, Yeoksam-dong)320, Gangnam-daero, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, South Korea
About Us Words of greeting Privacy Policy Terms of use Copyright © 2000-2017 ECROBOT.COM. All rights reserved.
Top