4 core sub-unit Spiral Steel tube Fiber optic cable

본문 바로가기


Home > Product > 4 core sub-unit Spiral Steel tube Fiber optic cable
Selling
4 core sub-unit Spiral Steel tube Fiber optic cable
Posting date : Dec 19, 2018
Membership
Free Member Scince Dec 19, 2018
FOB Price
20
Min. Order Quantity
1
Supply Abillity
1 million
Port
Shenzhen
Payment Terms
T/T
Package
box
Keyword :
Category
Contact
Richard Eng
Selling Leads Detail
Company Info
 
Quick Detail
Place of Origin
United States [US]
Brand Name
Qualfiber/OEM
HS-CODE
8517-
Package & Delivery Lead Time
Package
box
Detailed Description

Cable construction details :

Technical Parameters:
Out Diameter(MM) 2.0 Weight(KG) 15.0
2.8 18.0
3.0 18.0
Storage temperature(℃) -20+60
Min Bending Radius(mm) Long term  10D
Min BendingRadius(mm) Short term 20D
Min allowableTensile Strength(N) Long term  300
Min allowableTensile Strength(N) Short term 1000
Crush Load (N/100mm) Long term 500
Crush Load (N/100mm) short term 1000

 

Fiber characteristic

Fiber style Unit SMG652 SM G652D MM50/125 MM62.5/125 MMOM3-300
condition nm 1310/1550 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
attenuation dB/km ≤3.0/1.0 ≤3.0/1.0
0.36/0.23 0.34/0.22 3.0/1.0 ---- ----
Dispresion 1550nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤18 ---- ---- Dispresion
1625nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤22 ---- ----  
Bandwith 850nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≧400  ≧160  Bandwith
1300nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≧800  ≧500  
Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1300-1324 ≧1302,≤1322 ---- ---- ≧ 1295,≤1320
Zero dispresion slope nm ≤0.092 ≤0.091 ---- ---- ----
PMD Maximum Individual Fibr   ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ---- ---- ≤0.11
PMD Design Link Value Ps(nm2*km) ≤0.12 ≤0.08 ---- ---- ----
Fibre cutoff wavelength λc nm ≧ 1180,≤1330 ≧1180,≤1330 ---- ---- ----
Cable sutoffwavelength λcc nm ≤1260 ≤1260 ---- ---- ----
MFD 1310nm um 9.2+/-0.4 9.2+/-0.4 ---- ---- ----
1550nm um 10.4+/-0.8 10.4+/-0.8 ---- ---- ----
NumericalAperture(NA)   ---- ---- 0.200+/-0.015 0.275+/-0.015 0.200+/-0.015
Step(mean of bidirectionalmeasurement) dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Irregularities over fiberlength and point dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Dicontinuity
Difference backscattercoefficient dB/km ≤0.05 ≤0.03 ≤0.08 ≤0.10 ≤0.08
Attenuation uniformity dB/km ≤0.01 ≤0.01      
Core dimater um     50+/-1.0 62.5+/-2.5 50+/-1.0
Cladding diameter um 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Coating diameter um 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7
Coating/chaffinch concentrically error um ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0
Coating non circularity % ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0
Core/cladding conentricity error um ≤0.6 ≤0.6 ≤1.5 ≤1.5 ≤1.5
Curl(radius) um ≤4 ≤4 ---- ---- ----

 

Package

1.Packing material: Wooden drum
2.Packing length: standard length of cable shall be 2 km. Other cable length is also availabler
if required by custome

 

Cable marking and cable reel marking

The cable sheath shall be marked with white characters according to customer's requirement.


ECROBOT CO., Ltd, Business Registration Number : 220-88-71747, CEO Park Jae Woo, TEL : +82-2-552-7676, E-mail : info@ecrobot.com
Address : (Hwanghwa B/D 11F, Yeoksam-dong)320, Gangnam-daero, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, South Korea
About Us Words of greeting Privacy Policy Terms of use Copyright © 2000-2019 ECROBOT.COM. All rights reserved.
Top