htfuture BIDI SFP Transceiver

본문 바로가기


Home > Product > htfuture BIDI SFP Transceiver
Selling
htfuture BIDI SFP Transceiver
Posting date : May 03, 2017
Membership
Free Member Scince Mar 07, 2017
FOB Price
9¥
Min. Order Quantity
10
Supply Abillity
100000
Port
shenzhen port
Payment Terms
cash on delivery
Package
one
Keyword :
Category
Contact
Lan
Selling Leads Detail
Company Info
 
Quick Detail
Place of Origin
China [CN]
Brand Name
Shenzhen htfuture Co.
Model Number
SFP-B3503-L2(D)
HS-CODE
9030-84
Package & Delivery Lead Time
Package
one
Delivery Lead Time
a week
Detailed Description
HTFuture Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the FP laser (or DFB laser) and the PIN photo-detector.
The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.
Product Features
Form type:
SFP
Data rate:
155Mbps, 1.25Gbps, 2.488Gbps
Transmission Distance:
20KM, 40KM, 80KM, 120KM
Center Wavelength:
1310nm/1550nm, 1490nm/1550nm
Cable type:
SMF
Interface:
Simplex LC/UPC
DDM Support:
Yes
Operating temperature:
Commercial: 0°C to +70°C
Voltage:
3.3V
Industrial: -40°C to +85°C
Regulatory Compliance:
CE,FCC,ROHS COMPLIANT, SFP MSA and IEEE802.3Z
Applications
l Switch to Switch Interface
l Fast Ethernet
l Switched Backplane Applications
l Router/Server Interface
l Other Optical Links
Premium member AD

ECROBOT CO., Ltd, Business Registration Number : 220-88-71747, CEO Park Jae Woo, TEL : +82-2-552-7676, E-mail : info@ecrobot.com
Address : (Hwanghwa B/D 11F, Yeoksam-dong)320, Gangnam-daero, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, South Korea
About Us Words of greeting Privacy Policy Terms of use Copyright © 2000-2017 ECROBOT.COM. All rights reserved.
Top